Official Ranking

belt 9b red white Rank Academy
Founders - Grande Mestre:    
Carlos Gracie Sr. (RIP) 10. Grau Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hélio Gracie (RIP) 10. Grau Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
George Gracie (RIP) 10. Grau Sao Paulo, Brazil
     
Red Belt - Grande Mestre:    
Pedro Hemetério (RIP) 9. Grau Sao Paulo, Brazil
Rickson Gracie 9. Grau Los Angeles, USA
Carley Gracie 9. Grau San Francisco, USA
     
belt 9a red black    
Red-Black belt - Mestre:    
Sylvio Behring 8. Grau Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Joe Moreira 8. Grau Los Angeles, USA 
     
belt 8 black degrees    
Black belt Professor:    
Franco Vacirca 5. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Demetrio Vacirca 5. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Daniel Lehmann 4. Grau Gracie Zuerich 
Domenic Schnoz 4. Grau Gracie Zuerich
     
belt 7 black degrees    
Black belt Instructor:    
André Stock 3. Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Louis Besio 3. Grau Gracie JJ Milano
Daniel Bachofen 2. Grau Gracie JJ Ticino
Peter Angerer 2. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Diego Figueiredo 2. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Peter Mettler 2. Grau MOTU Martial Arts Schwyz
Rafael Perlungher 2. Grau Yogaka MMA Academy
Alfredo D'Olimpio 2. Grau Rain Dragon St. Petersburg
Mourad Benabdallah 1. Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Jan Köthe 1. Grau  Dino Team Magdeburg
     
belt 6 black sg trainer    
Black belt Trainer - without Rank:    
Thomas Mehnert sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Lars Fruttig sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Mike Kieber sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Philipp Gloor sem Grau  Crossfight Cham
Sergey Nigai sem Grau  Gracie Zuerich
Olivier Frei (RIP) sem Grau Yogaka MM Academy
Roger Koch sem Grau Yogaka MMA Academy
     
belt 6 black sg    
Black belt Student:    
Christian Boras 2. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Martin Hardmeier 2. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Nikos Bachzetsis 2. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Ivan Storto 2. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Manuel Kazoki sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Mari C. Vacirca sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Livio Altorfer sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Antonio Stella sem Grau Gracie Zuerich 
Enrico Gargiulo sem Grau Gracie Zuerich 
Rudi Rheiner sem Grau Gracie Zuerich 
Jonathan Bradley sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Manuel Wirth sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Jens Knirim sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
     
belt 5 brown    
Tobias Lier sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Gunar Osterland sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Mario Scheffler sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Erol Kayan sem Grau Yogaka MMA Academy
Florian Lenz sem Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Fabian Toggwiler (Trainer) sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Marina Freddi 4. Grau Gracie JJ Milano
Victor De Genot (Trainer) sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Martin Germer (Trainer) sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Lars Grunau sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Kai Mehnert (Trainer) sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin 
Stephan Schröder sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin 
Max Tag sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Vasilis Spanidis (Trainer) sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Ioannis Botonis sem Grau Kentauros MMA Athens
     
belt 4 purple    
Manuel Werder sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Fabio Kaufmann sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Robert Richter sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Bruno Neeser (Trainer) sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Riccardo Russo sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Sascha von Arx sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Anja Schmidt (Coach) sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Alica Fröhlich (Coach) sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Maurice Wollny (Trainer) sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Martin Heinhold sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Philipp Hetzer sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Enrico Exner sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
André Januschkowetz sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Stefan Holschemacher sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Markus Rothkötter sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Cornelius Miller sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Daniel Tempara sem Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Selvin Ramcilovic sem Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Erkan Mete (Trainer) sem Grau Gracie JJ Spaichingen
Setelidis Giorgos sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
     
belt 3 blue    
Peter Fritsche sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Uwe Matt sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Aaron Bürkli sem Grau MOTU Martial Arts Schwyz
Riccardo Pozzi sem Grau Gracie JJ Milano
Verena Maiworm sem Grau Gracie JJ Spaichingen
Deniz Wenzel sem Grau  Gracie JJ Spaichingen
Damiano Castiglione sem Grau Gracie JJ Spaichingen
Martin Rüegg sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Robin Bürgin (Coach) sem Grau Ninja MMA & Streetfight
Donal McHugh (Coach) 2. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Marco Etter (Coach) 1. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Michael Salzer sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Marco Castilllo sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Pietro Freihofer sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Cyril Goyet 1. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Andreas Näpfer 1. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Stephan Näpfer 1. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Sophie Marie Arnim sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Michael Bloßfeld sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Till Streifler sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Alexander Reuper sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Andy Heise (Coach) sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Martin Björn sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Christian Köckritz sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Christian Schlauch sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Dominic Labsch sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Felix Winkler sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Hannes Schön sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Jan Knepper sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Kurt Frenkel sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Maik Scheel sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Marcel Severin sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Marco Kelle sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Oliver Götze sem Grau  Dino Team Magdeburg
Patrick Tuchen sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Peter Nyari sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Sebastian Opitz sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Sebastian Bannasch sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Alexander Foerster sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Eric Mewes sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Tobias Weber sem Grau  Dino Team Magdeburg
Bastian Bernhard sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg 
Christian Bartelt sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg 
Pascal Wagenhaus sem Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Michael Ettlen 2. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Stephan Valentin sem Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Patrick Deile sem Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Björn Kern 4. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Peter Unger sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Steffan Krieger sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Maximilian Zedler sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Peer-Reymonad Wollny 2. Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Marco Kunc sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Valerij Kiselev sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Jens Lorenzen sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Burkard Germer sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Adelbert Kaplon sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Sven Thormann sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Wenke Thormann sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Dagas Grigoris (Coach) sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Agorastos Laskaridis sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Hlias Konomis sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Thanasis Zwkas sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Kwstas Xouvardas sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Aleksis Tsinaridis sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Eleni Mutilinaki sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Nikos Spanidis sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Kostantakopoulos Kwstas sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Patrick Kaiser sem Grau Crossfight Cham
Jessy Candinas sem Grau Crossfight Cham
     
belt 2 whiteblue    Gracie Fundamentals Belt
Jair Pons sem Grau Gracie JJ Ticino
André Egli sem Grau Gracie JJ Ticino
Florian Netzer sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein 
Martin Eggenberger sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Pascal Hauser sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Tiziana Meisser sem Grau MOTU Martial Arts Schwyz
Giancarlo Meisser sem Grau MOTU Martial Arts Schwyz
Flavio Lanz sem Grau MOTU Martial Arts Schwyz
     
belt 1 white    
Bruno Troja sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Adam Nowakowski sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Janic Küng sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Linda Schaub sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Andreas Panos sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Carolina Mining sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Carina Strässler sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Andrin Hilbrand sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Ghufran Beg sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Kevin Scheepers sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Carmen Schoder sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
David Fässler sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Bruce Roberts sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Pavel Arazim sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Tung Nguyen sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Hacibir Neziroglu sem Grau Gracie JJ Spaichingen
Jürgen Hartwick sem Grau Gracie JJ Spaichingen
Melissa Hartwick sem Grau Gracie JJ Spaichingen
Hakan Sancakli sem Grau Gracie JJ Spaichingen
Sven Gak sem Grau Gracie JJ Spaichingen
Claudia Heldeking sem Grau Gracie JJ Spaichingen
Lulzim Neziray sem Grau Gracie JJ Spaichingen
Melinda Kasis sem Grau Gracie JJ Spaichingen
Sascha Grossen 3. Grau Kung-Fu Fighting Akademie
Mattia Fumagalli sem Grau Kung-Fu Fighting Akademie
Peter Schaller sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Fabian Böhler sem Grau  Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Mathias Marciello sem Grau  Gracie JJ Liechtenstein 
Simon Nier sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Gaby Verling sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Daniel Tschirky sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Sandro Schäpper sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Marco Ruf sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Stretko Baltik sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Corina Gassner sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Fabian Bürgin sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Yann Klaus sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Peter Schaller sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Daniel Amann sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Fabian Winkler sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Tamara Beck sem Grau Gracie JJ Liechtenstein
Halil Rizvanovic sem Grau Ninja MMA & Streetfight
Pascal Ruf sem Grau Ninja MMA & Streetfight
Aleksander Andreev sem Grau Ninja MMA & Streetfight
Lufti Kodjadjiku sem Grau Ninja MMA & Streetfight
Milos Petrovic sem Grau Ninja MMA & Streetfight
Jan Marco Malac sem Grau Ninja MMA & Streetfight
Sandro Eggenweiler sem Grau Ninja MMA & Streetfight
Britta Shirley Schilhanek sem Grau  German Top Team Reutlingen
Stephan Reuter 2. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Filip Filipovic sem Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Ricardo Hawl 2. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Sinnika Li Axt sem Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Benjamin Staudinger 2. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Sascha Caasmann sem Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Ricardo Ribeiro 2. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Johannes Richter 2. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Denise Felker sem Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Arsenij Liefschiz 2. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Marko Kovacevic sem Grau  MOTU Martial Arts Schwyz
Laura Botrugno sem Grau MOTU Martial Arts Schwyz
Antonio Erensay sem Grau MOTU Martial Arts Schwyz
David Erensay 2. Grau  MOTU Martial Arts Schwyz
Davide Baric 2. Grau MOTU Martial Arts Schwyz
Maya Stössel sem Grau MOTU Martial Arts Schwyz
Alexander Roll sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Camila Branco sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Eric Alsdorf sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Thomas Jubin sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Spiridon Enno Mavrias sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Björn Walter sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Tim Suchanek sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Luana Grün sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Johanna Hoffmann sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Mario Brüning sem Grau Gracie JJ Berlin
Tommaso Casé sem Grau Gracie JJ Ticino 
Sandro Krahenbühl sem Grau Gracie JJ Ticino
Zahel Bachofen sem Grau Gracie JJ Ticino
Davide Pons sem Grau Gracie JJ Ticino
Dario Mathys sem Grau Gracie JJ Ticino
Rico Zimmermann sem Grau Gracie JJ Ticino
Daniel Rosswinkel sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Norman Janssen sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Steffen Lier sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Dimitrios Karagiannis sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg 
Sebastian Gitschel sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Tizian Hampe sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Filipe André 2. Grau Crossfight Cham
Noé Looser 1. Grau Crossfight Cham
Bruce Neuburger 2. Grau Crossfight Cham
Dino Alukic 3. Grau Crossfight Cham
     
b2 100 ALL KIDS ALL BELT COLORS
Anton Burchhardt Grey Dino Team Magdeburg
Moritz Müller Grey Dino Team Magdeburg
Pepe Merten Grey Dino Team Magdeburg
Christopher Zimmermann   Dino Team Magdeburg
Elias Benabdallah   Dino Team Magdeburg
Edgar-Wolf Koch   Dino Team Magdeburg
Emma-Lee Rosswinkel   Dino Team Magdeburg
Erik Osterland   Dino Team Magdeburg
Hannes Lucas    Dino Team Magdeburg
Jamie Genseke   Dino Team Magdeburg
Johannes Dankworth   Dino Team Magdeburg
Nicholas Montag   Dino Team Magdeburg
Pepe Scheel   Dino Team Magdeburg
Silas Niemann   Dino Team Magdeburg
Tom Rachow sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
     
Last update: 27.03.2018